Nita Nee Kennel Club, Inc. Centre Hall, PA 2021-07-24
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 643
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHP Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Walker
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Camshron's Tap your Heels
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Braedy Cooper
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hadley George
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Camshron's Tap your Heels
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 167
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHP Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHG Collina D'Oro Solo Un Bacio
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHG Foxvale's Fire Fly PCD BN RE NJP NFPBCAT DN DJ RATN TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHS Hallam Desert Phoenix Bkhu's Max One In A Million
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Mata Hauri Virtuoso In The Jungle
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHS New Castle's The Peace Maker CGCA CGCU TKN RN
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Blue View's Time To Start The Fire At Casserl
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Sharjets Run Away With Me
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Excelsior's Queen Long Of Lexington
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Camshron's Tap your Heels
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Breezy's Charming Con Artist
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Rosedale Teagan
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails & Shiloh Morning's For Hymm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's In A New York Minute
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Kaylen's Dark And Stormy
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 47
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Robobull Fabelhaft Catara
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Cherokee Legend Paddington
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Klauder's Becasue She Is
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek CA DCAT
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Jana Armitage Freelance ,AX,OAJ,NF,CGCA,CGCU
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Hum'NBird That's All Folks
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Dynasty Dance To The Music
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.