Huntingdon Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Doswell, VA 2021-08-13
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 994
Best In Show
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: GCH Azamour Anbar
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Salena McCloud
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: April Clyde
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Anna Frandsen
- Breed: French Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: April Clyde
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Ellenni's Mahal Kita RN FDC DSA DJ CGCA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Polly Smith
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Silhouette's Cast A Spell
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHG Windy Hill Love Changes Everything
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Sandscape Infinity Blue Chip Legacy
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mystic Acres At Camden Yards SEN SCN SBN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Polly Smith
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: GCH Azamour Anbar
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Dassin Kiarry's Tulip Garden Night At The Opera
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Just In Time
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Nikolodeon's Here's Lookin To The Future
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastle's Back To The Future
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Hi-Tech Champagne Cristal Rose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: April Clyde
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Crystal Boy De La Pomme
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fraja EC Eyes On The Prize
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: James Mitchell
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's And Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Zelicaon Kingsman MX MXJ NF RATN
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Adelle Astaire
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Liontamer Pazzazz Rothrock's Tradition By Buddakan
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Finishlines Pleasure No Pressure Diamond C
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ann Yuhasz
- Entry: 145
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Hollow Hills' Steele River
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHP Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.