Greeley Kennel Club, Inc. Greeley, CO 2021-08-21

Posted by: Jill Bell

Total Entry: 2071

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr Robert E Hutton
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Sunlit's King Of Queens

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr Robert E Hutton
    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr James Fehring
  • Entry: 54
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Amaya Rivera
    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms Marjorie Martorella
  • Entry: 907
    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Twilights This Girl Is Smokin' Hot

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr James Fehring
  • Entry: 54
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Taylor Johnson
    • Breed: Shiba Inu

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms Marjorie Martorella
  • Entry: 907
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Tri-Umh Tipsy Tart Of Raven-C

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs Debbie L Melgreen
  • Entry: 353
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Tramore Heights Trillionaire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHS Kalas Fly Me To The Moon JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Rhapsody Pop N' Circumstance DS

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr Nathaniel Horn
  • Entry: 333
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Sunlit's King Of Queens

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCH Breica's Partytime Girl@Greatland

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: Adili's Reignbow Warrior

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs Polly (Mrs Robert) D Smith
  • Entry: 297
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHB Azteca's John Denver At Summit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN CD RA CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHB Adesa's Better With Butter N Tallpine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHG Starrdogs Runs With Scissors

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs Bergit Coady-Kabel
  • Entry: 276
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Crystal Boy De La Pomme

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Laroh's I Ain't Kidding

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms Kimberly Anne Meredith
  • Entry: 177
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Kallmee The Aerialist

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Kolmar's And Los Feliz The Man Of Steel

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: CH Double Us Ace In The Hole

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Tresham's Little Fires Everywhere

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms Nancy Jean Gallant
  • Entry: 238
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Dolly Dawn Of JCBulldogs

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Good Fortune Good And Ready

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Sandstorm Anangel Best Dressed

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr Larry Adams
  • Entry: 327
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Bugaboo's Courage of Conviction

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Kismet Legendary

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCH Cyndella's ICandy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr Richard J Lewis
  • Entry: 8
    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo
    • Name: Fadista Spavinaw Creek Do Vale De Fermedo


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.