Muncie Kennel Club, Inc. Muncie, IN 2021-08-21
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1147
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Diana L Skibinski
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Diana L Skibinski
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Roserock's The Gambler FDC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Summer Koster
- Breed: Rough Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHS Black Pearl Guardiano Del Reali CGC TDI TTS CAA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alyeace Geary
- Breed: Brittany
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Karma's Simply Irresistible
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Valhallas BRF The Man In Black SH
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Firehouse N Wingfield Turn Back Time
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Double D's Reece Rockstar At Olympus
- Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
- Name: GCH Pivot Weekend At Ernies
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Juba Lees Followed By A Moonshadow
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: Paladachs Crystal Blue Persuasion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Blanchard
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: snowbrights Million Dollar Baby
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Rosecrans Larger Than Life
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Guardian Bears Elvis Has Left The Building
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Vida's Whale Of A Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian C. Bogart
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Roserock's The Gambler FDC
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blaesing's Catching Fire To The Wind
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails & Shiloh Morning's For Hymn
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHB Tolyn's Han Solo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Adam Stafford King
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Midyear Flying On A Sugar High
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Lakeridge My Daddy's A Big Spender
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Finishlines Pleasure No Pressure Diamond C
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Legend & Lore's Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: Cross B's Just Cake N Ice Cream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James Mitchell
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Winsome's Do You Bearlieve In Magic RN CGC
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Eclipse Boom Boom Pow
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Chrysalis Fantasy On Ice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.