NORTHWESTERN CONNECTICUT DOG CLUB, INC. Goshen, CT 2014-09-21
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 681
Best In Show
- Judge: Kenneth M. McDermott
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Kenneth M. McDermott
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Colleen Longley
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 145
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Bookstor Willy Wonka
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Carillon's Reach For The Stars
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: LazyDaze Sapphire Fashionista
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet SC
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Albelarm Count Me In At Rosmoor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Wildest Dream Midnight In Havana
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Myla 'N Poli's Winter Rose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Kenneth M. McDermott
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Darwyn Here For Good Time
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Quissex Snow Kidding
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Nazan's I'm In Like Flynn
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval It's My Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Debbie K Petersen
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Sanchi Pleasant Surprise
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm Wait Wait Don't Tell Me
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Smash Jp Beauty &Beat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Ale Kai Hillwood Moonbeam Magic
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Surrey Cherry Garcia
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Ecco Lormi's True Grit of Dove-Cote
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Macdega Allegiance
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Fuzzy Farm If Not Now, When?
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Wyndemere's Country Girl
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.