Olympic Kennel Club, Inc. Enumclaw, WA 2021-08-21

Posted by: Greg McCarthy

Total Entry: 1975

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Vin Melca's Vanguard

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Benchmark

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: John Lucas
  • Entry: 47
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Alexa Walker
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Betty M. Winthers
  • Entry: 979
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Delyteful Time After Time

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: John Lucas
  • Entry: 47
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Molly Kuligowski
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Betty M. Winthers
  • Entry: 979
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Dustrax Celebrate Me Home

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs Paula Nykiel
  • Entry: 479
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Flintcrest Five Star General

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Pursuit's Trek To The Triple Crown

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHB Venticalmi Pepper Bridge CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
  • Entry: 185
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Vin Melca's Vanguard

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHS Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Stormhill's Wish Upon A Start Act2

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
    • Name: Kr'Msun Adria

Working Group

  • Judge: Carl Liepmann
  • Entry: 457
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHP Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHB Peace River's She's Got This CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHP Vicdory's You're Unleash the Dark Knight RN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
  • Entry: 126
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: CH Bruhil's Thorny Rose

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Mcvan's Stardust

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Jetcity The Caped Crusader

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Indigo Igo Legacys Next Phase Shake Ur Money Maker

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
  • Entry: 288
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Delyteful Time After Time

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Galfox Fiddlehead

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Wysteria & Grandview's Strike A Pose

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
  • Entry: 192
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Benchmark

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Encores Once Upon A Dream

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Suntory Senge

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Summerwind Frequent Flyer

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
  • Entry: 256
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHB Cloudpointe Grand Theft Auto At Eviggronne RN TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Makita Come Fly With Me To Rebel Runner

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Aubrey's Mama Can't Buy You Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHG Neo Of Brunswick CGCA RN TKP

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Rita Holloway
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Small Munsterlander
    • Name: Shotgun Rider's Adventure Awaits


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.