Wachusett Kennel Club, Inc. Boxborough, MA 2021-08-21

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 500

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs Christine E. Calcinari
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari
    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCHS Aprodombi Meresz Maszat Marci

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Kate Abeshaus
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Julia Green
    • Breed: Field Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
  • Entry: 221
    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cheron's Smoke On The Water

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Kate Abeshaus
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Isabella Eaton
    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
  • Entry: 221
    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Crown Swiss Run Kidani Escape

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Heywire N Deep Harbor Love That Dirty Water JH

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: CH Seasyde American Dynasty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: Soonipi Point Rosefinch

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Tangleloft Magical Midnight Ryder BISS CGCA TKI

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: CH Icy Cold Davinci's Made For The Spotlight JC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Merci Isle 110 In The Shade At Whip Hill

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS Lacey's Not My Circus

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Honey Pot Pocket Full Of Rye

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Andrew Ritter
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Cosmic Nobonz New Kid In Town

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH Pouch Cove Live Wire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Undermountain Stylish Debut Of Marquis

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCHS Rivergroves Lady Alaleda Brio

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan
  • Entry: 36
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Seamist Knight To Remember BN CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Avalon's Rocket Man Rexroth

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Rockabye Harewood Proceed With Cowtion At Foxwatch

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm You Can't Handle The Truth

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Knockout Float Like A Buttlerfly Sting Like A Bee

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Alada's Son Of Lady Prince Of Hope

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG Charchen's Chasing Justice

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Thomas E. Daniels
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Mokeima's Pinnacle Of Georgetown CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Story Book Pictures Of You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Riverside N Novus Greenfire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: Kiara Zin-Pa's Surprise Surprise

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCHS Aprodombi Meresz Maszat Marci

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: CH Midnight White Sugarok Strut My Stuff At Nallie's

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: Birch Storm Hold On To Your Hat

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Relic's I Am One With The Force

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.