Anderson Kennel Club Muncie, IN 2021-08-22

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 1058

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Nancy Liebes
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Lakeridge My Daddy's A Big Spender

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Nancy Liebes
    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHB Vida's Whale Of A Time

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Nora E Coddington
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Double D's Reece Rockstar At Olympus

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Melonie Boyll
    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Simpatico Star Spangled Banner

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Kathleen Patterson
  • Entry: 135
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Oncore Red Solo Cup With Solivia

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHB Wingfield N Chebaco Bucket List

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Double D's Reece Rockstar At Olympus

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Halestorm-Suma This Is Unbelievable

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. James J Mitchel
  • Entry: 82
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: GCHB Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: Infinity Star Life For Macy Sin Sen Sen

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Juba Lee's Followed By A Moonshadow

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Rita J. Biddle Esq.
  • Entry: 204
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHB Vida's Whale Of A Time

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Brynjulf Don't Cross The Streams CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHG Darbydale This Is How We Roll

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Brzustowicz's Gladstone Gentelmen

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS High Mtn Red Red Wine!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Roserock's The Gambler FDC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Blaesing's Catching Fire To The Wind

      4th Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Teritails & Shiloh Morning's For Hymm

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Mark Lucas
  • Entry: 156
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Midyear Flying On A Sugar High

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
  • Entry: 136
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Lakeridge My Daddy's A Big Spender

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Gumby's Hey Now you're An Allstar NWR

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Keenorth She's Hot N Spicy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHS Tauro Svajunas

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 167
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: Majestique James Bond's Q AX MXJ XF

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCH Blue Sky's Tagalong With Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCHB Chrysalis Fantasy On Ice

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.