Jesse James Kennel Club Topeka, KS 2021-08-22
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 841
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kalyn Erickson
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Albert P Bianchi
- Entry: 282
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Jamaica Rum Runner
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jacob Inglese
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Albert P Bianchi
- Entry: 282
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: Wolfrun Oh Look At Me
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Solivia's Definitely, Maybe
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Double Barrel's Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CGCA
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kehre's Royal Flush
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline's Windborn Classique
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Svora's White Stag
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M Riedel
- Entry: 202
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Highlander's Game Set Match At Fanta C BCAT CA
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Pengwen's Southernwind Trojan War Triumph ROM
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Standish's Chasing The Summer Away
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D Simmons
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Martin's Time Bomb Puff
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Knockout Pretty Little Liar
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: Angel's Pride Katelynn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin Heart's Desire
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shaina-Kees
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHG Kunniakas Whizz Bang Wallop
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P Bianchi
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Overo Summer Love
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Jamaica Rum Runner
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bellaclan Thway You Work It Sunset View
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.