TWO CITIES KENNEL CLUB Yuba City, CA 2014-09-21
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 764
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Michael J. Dougherty
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Michael J. Dougherty
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Mt Hood's Leapin' Linni Of Tordar
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jerry Alley
- Entry: 5
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Rachel DeSantos
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) Steidel
- Entry: 108
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Equal Justice
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Indigo's Quintessential Solution
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: CH Hiland Monarch Butterfly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Diane Young McCormick
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Camelot's Hazlenut Macchiato
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M&MS Fear The Beard
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin' Gladiator
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Casablanca's Vakmero Pandur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sally George
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Regency's Play For Keeps
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Penaire Cash Game At Longvue
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Cradle Robber
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Hightimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Bellatak Vallee's Maximum Dream
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Forestcreek Louisiana Lagniappe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Janet M. Allen
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Zoji-La Tiesun
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Rufkins Hunk Of Burnin' Love
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Lebull's El Morocco At Lecirque
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jeanne D. Zuver
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Mt Hood's Leapin' Linni Of Tordar
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Paray's Preferential
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Fly Me To The Moon
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Lady Biscuit Of Brunswick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Diane Young McCormick
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.