Manhattan Kansas Kennel Club Topeka, KS 2021-08-26

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 830

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Dawin Heart's Desire

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell
    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Grandcru Le Pin II

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jade Chase
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Landon Livingston
    • Breed: Field Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 130
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kehre's Triple 7's

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: Nevaehlea N Dreamshadow's Dream CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Penmaen's Silent Night of Hemlock Lane

      4th Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Killara Trio Love You To The Moon & Back

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Grandcru Le Pin II

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Svora's White Stag

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHG Starline Windborn Classique

      4th Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble BCAT GCGA

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHS Southports Ares God Of War

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Sasmac N VZtop Louisiana Bayou Boy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Success' Wild Card Of Good Fortune

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: 64
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: CH Lochraven N' Firehearts American Legend

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Annabelle Beautiful

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH That's Set To Stun

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHB Speechless Limited Edition At Brought Mar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHP Timeless Stella By Starlight At Aero

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Dawin Heart's Desire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Good Fortune Good and Ready II

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Lantana's Time To Talk At Bradmar

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 133
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Madhatters Achilles' Heel BCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Copperidge's Dazzling Indigo Blue

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Timeless Slice Of Life

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.