Simi Valley Kennel Club Santa Barbara, CA 2021-08-26

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 1174

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
    • Breed: Azawakh
    • Name: CH Azamour Anbar

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
    • Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Grabo Testarossa Formula For Drama

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Janet Allen
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Emma Gallaway
    • Breed: Maltese

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Janet Allen
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Colson Shanto
    • Breed: Brittany

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Gregory A Anderson
  • Entry: 209
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Simpatico Journey Of Thrills

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Caliah's Freedom To Roam

      4th Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Moonrysn's Doheny Beach JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
  • Entry: 153
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Azawakh
    • Name: CH Azamour Anbar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: Quiet Creek's Legend All Rise

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: CH Vin-Melca's The Jaywalker

      4th Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHS Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Vincent G Mulligan
  • Entry: 192
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Pennylane Ole Time Style V Synergy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Galaroc N Black dymond's Gonna Get Real

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Trilogy's Shadow Of Umbra V Kindle CA BCAT TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Neet's Bigkat He's A Lynx CGCA CGCU RATS DM AM

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
  • Entry: 172
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Grabo Testarossa Formula For Drama

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: CH Hjohoo's Hjo Want It All

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert P. Widden
  • Entry: 166
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: CH Jack Of Hearts V. Tani Kazari

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Wynmarks Les Bijouxs Rock n Rolz at Reverie

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Kali N Summerwind Power Of One

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Janet Allen
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Hightide And A Splash Of Tarquin

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHG Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Tramac Absolutely Positively

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Sabe's The Sky's The Limit

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D Smith
  • Entry: 133
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Coventry All Rise To Penliath

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: CH Namaka's Caray Te Amo Rio Azul

      4th Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Mon Amies Oh So Charming

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.