Greater Fredericksburg Kennel Club Doswell, VA 2021-08-27

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 804

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. JoAnne M Buehler
    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Winters-Eagle Ring Of Fire

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Jacob Waters
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis
  • Entry: 238
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Notorious Bombay Sapphire And Tonic

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Taylor Stone
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis
  • Entry: 238
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Kandu's Jack Frost V Rick Ly'S

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Elaine J Lessig
  • Entry: 137
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG Depaw's Play To Win BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: CH Southern Springpoint Whatusee Is Whatuget

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. June A. Penta
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Hallam Desert Phoenix Bkhu's Max One In A Million

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Karasar's Inferno

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHS Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sioux Forsyth-Green
  • Entry: 214
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Algrand Berni Orso CD RE FDC RATO NDD DS CGCA TKI BN DN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH Pouch Cove Live Wire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Pure Pride's Never Love Again

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP River Ridge's Level Of Intrigue FDC MX MXJ MJS NJP XF T2B2

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHG LAMZ A Dance With Dragons FDC CAA BCAT CGCA TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Pretty Z Kuliaru

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Drago Kan Love Me Like My Dad

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
  • Entry: 74
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Winters-Eagle Ring Of Fire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Smash JP Cash

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Palmetto Altacrest Whiskey In The Jar

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Fields Edge Riding Shotgun

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Jan N. Paulk
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Whispering Pines Lover Boy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Kandu's Jack Frost V Rick Ly'S

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHP Spookje N Sherwood Special Blendz

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Stone Run Written In The Skye

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. June A. Penta
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHG Sporting Fields Aeirs Above CGC TKN FDC THDN PT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Reinem-N-Dynamic Drake

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Popsakadoo Deja Vu London Fog CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: GCHG Broadcreek's Darth Vader Of Darste

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.