Ox Ridge Kennel Club West Springfield, MA 2021-08-27

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 834

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: Pequest Fortune Cookie

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Hailey Gillotti
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. William C. Stebbins
  • Entry: 270
    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Vista Lafleur's Lotus T'Seas Mi

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Samantha Stoeke
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. William C. Stebbins
  • Entry: 270
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Pathfinder's Base Camp

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert D. Ennis
  • Entry: 194
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Heywire N Deep Harbor Love that Dirty Water

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Leongolden Let's Celebrate Boss

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloan CD RN AX AXJ XF

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Vermilion's Sex, Lies, And Serious Money

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHB Ivy League's Al Fresco TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Willowood-Sandale Get This Show On The Road

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry & Whit Captain & Kid @ Beachside

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. William C. Stebbins
  • Entry: 153
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Denshaw's Summer Fling At Harmson

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHS Cosmic Nobonz New Kid In Town

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: CH Leos By The Sea Hawkeye

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: Crestwood's Son Of Gun

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHB L'end Show Moviestar

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Abberann Lament For Owen Roe

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Raynaire V Crescent's Fire And Rain

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: Pequest Fortune Cookie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Dazzles T'seas Mi Vista Hey Gigi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Seagryphs Oh Shucks

      4th Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCH Quest Y-Knot Chardonnay

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Benchmark

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: Riverside N.Madeira "See Jane Run"

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Still River Sterling Hometown Hiro

      4th Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Salishan's The Wonder Of You

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. William C. Stebbins
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Coolmoor Full Speed Ahead

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCHG Timberwind's Magical Mystery To CD PCD BN RA BCAT CAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Applewood's I Will Survive

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.