Sugarbush Kennel Club, Inc. Madison, OH 2021-08-27

Posted by: Clifford Steele

Total Entry: 1088

Best In Show

  • Judge: Richard Powell
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Richard Powell
    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCH rivendel`s belle of the ball

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Joe Caton
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: erik miller
    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs F. Susan Godek
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: CH belexander`s shot of tequila

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Joe Caton
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emily Holmes
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs F. Susan Godek
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS otch5 voyager`s perfect partner vcd1 udx5 om9 bn gn go re mh oa nf cgc tka

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ken Murray
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHB Greyborn's Belle Starr

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHB Collina D'Oro Solo Un Bacio

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Argon's Percival Proctor Baxter CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: firehouse n wingfield timr after time

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Janet Schwalbe
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCHB Renaissance Versailles

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCHB BayAway Kalan's The Powers That Be

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHG Luvakis Shirley's Legen-Wait-forit-dary! Legendary! JC CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH karasar`s adored

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Rummer Run And Maximus Commander In Chief

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Mirabel Love Story RATS CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCHG Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHB Top Shelf's Call Them The Diamond Dogs

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Longvue Make My Day With Tailsup

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHG LAMZ Really Really Ridicously Good Looking FDC CA BCAT CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Captain's Victoria of Wolfpit

      4th Place

    • Breed: White Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Jocko's The Muzzleloader At Durham

Toy Group

  • Judge: John Wade
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH KBPride Denton's Gentle Ian From Royalty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHS Martin's Time Bomb Puff

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: CH spina one hot phenomenon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Guichon's Woke Up Feeling Dangerous

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: John Wade
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCH rivendel`s belle of the ball

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Sprookje Armand De Brignac Brut Gold

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kigers Simply Superstitious

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Nobledal Arrow By Eng Co N Bellemar

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs F. Susan Godek
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB La Brise Man O'War

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: symmetry`s this is me

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.