Topeka Kennel Club, Inc. Topeka, KS 2021-08-27

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 1007

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Grandcru Le Pin II

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Kalyn Erickson
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu
  • Entry: 292
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: K-Ley's Ready To Roll

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu
  • Entry: 24
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Evan Catterson
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu
  • Entry: 292
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Truluv Heartland The Real Slim Shady

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen J. Hynek
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Dps Ffth Element RN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: CH Realta Sycomore Spry CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Grandcru Le Pin II

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble RN FDC BCAT CGCA CGCU TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Sunlit's Drama Queen Of Saks

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: Starlite-Omen-Sahara's The Golden Nugget

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
  • Entry: 161
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHS Southports Ares God Of War

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Highlander's Snow Pilot

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Excelsia's Bonfire Of The Vanities

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Olympian-Neet Rkycrk's Freedoms Rebel Mocridhe

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 59
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Posey Canyon Classic Gidget Wears Shalimar BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Bramver's Orohime

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: CH Charkara Sadie In Red @ Sabrie

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHB Loco Motion's Trouble In Paradise

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: CH Krystal Hi This Is Me @ Roundabout

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
  • Entry: 64
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Lantana's Time To Talk At Bradmar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Good Fortune Good and Ready II

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Desertmoon's Run With Scissors

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Dawin Heart's Desire

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu
  • Entry: 131
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Timeless Slice Of Life

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: Ken- Bear's N' Redings Poppy The Pop Start

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Madhatters Achilles' Heel BCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.