Topeka Kennel Club, Inc. Topeka, KS 2021-08-27
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1007
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kalyn Erickson
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu
- Entry: 292
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: K-Ley's Ready To Roll
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Evan Catterson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu
- Entry: 292
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Truluv Heartland The Real Slim Shady
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Dps Ffth Element RN
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Realta Sycomore Spry CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble RN FDC BCAT CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Sunlit's Drama Queen Of Saks
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: Starlite-Omen-Sahara's The Golden Nugget
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southports Ares God Of War
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Snow Pilot
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Excelsia's Bonfire Of The Vanities
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Olympian-Neet Rkycrk's Freedoms Rebel Mocridhe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nileefox Dirty Outlaw
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Gidget Wears Shalimar BCAT
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kelwyn's High Society
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Bramver's Orohime
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Charkara Sadie In Red @ Sabrie
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Loco Motion's Trouble In Paradise
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Krystal Hi This Is Me @ Roundabout
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Lantana's Time To Talk At Bradmar
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Good Fortune Good and Ready II
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Desertmoon's Run With Scissors
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin Heart's Desire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Timeless Slice Of Life
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Ken- Bear's N' Redings Poppy The Pop Start
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Madhatters Achilles' Heel BCAT
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.