St. Croix Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Lake Elmo, MN 2021-08-28
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 1370
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Nena Dee
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Bernergarden's Look To The Stars RN BN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Nena Dee
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Jan Swayze
- Entry: 36
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hadley George
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Harold Tatro III
- Entry: 541
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Catanya's Ice On Fire RN CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Jan Swayze
- Entry: 36
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Laci Peterson
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Harold Tatro III
- Entry: 541
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Legend's Gone Rogue Pour Me Another
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Norbert Dee
- Entry: 236
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Itoba April's Luxury Tax CA BCAT
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Solivia's Definitely, Maybe
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Avalor Fall-O Me Boyz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr Russell L McFadden
- Entry: 236
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Tivio Del Oro Everybody Talks
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Linda M Reidel
- Entry: 266
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Bernergarden's Look To The Stars RN BN
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire RA MX T2B MXJ CA RATO CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Sumner A Pocket Full Of Kisses At Wayne Manor BCAT
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHG Vykon's Saucin' I Do This Often-A'Mahya
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr Harold Tatro III
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Mtn Red Red Wine!
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Timberwyck The Rock
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Temora Steal My Heart
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHS Abberann Midnight Rider Of Glendalough
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr Steve Hayden
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS KBPride Perle Cuff Link
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Rone's Bjorn A Touch of Magic
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Loucan's Magic Minerva Requist Academy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Blooming Bichons Bachelor Buttons
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Carolyn A Herbel
- Entry: 148
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Lindenhill's Iron Throne V Grace Lyne
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Lambluv's A Wonderful Guy
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Olivier De La Vie En Rose CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms Linn Klingel-Brown
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Imperial Iz Rossii Matush Ki
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.