Charlottesville-Albemarle Kennel Club, Inc. Doswell, VA 2021-08-29
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 924
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Peter A. Gaeta
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Reinem-N-Dynamic Drake
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Peter A. Gaeta
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah L. Anthony
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 300
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Ania's Celebrity Profile
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah L. Anthony
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Natalie Halfacre
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 300
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Notorious Bombay Sapphire And Tonic
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gregory A. Anderson
- Entry: 142
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Tail'z End Turbo Power From Dual Lane's CGC JH TKN
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Northgate's Power Play
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Silhouette's Cast A Spell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHS Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's One In A Million
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Nicolau Itapuca
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Bob Busby
- Entry: 256
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Just In Time
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Rogo's Rogar Von Topaz CD CGCA
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Mirabel Endless Love TKI BCAT CGC RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. H. Scott Kellogg
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Den-Mar's Dressed To Party
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Rosedale Teagan
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG LAMZ A Dance With Dragons FDC CAA BCAT CGCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Notorious Bombay Sapphire And Tonic
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Winters-Eagle Ring Of Fire
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Sleepyhollow Meet Ibi
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Fields Edge Riding Shotgun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Whipering Pines Lover Boy
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Spookje N Sherwood Special Blendz
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Stone Run Written In The Skye
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHP Encores Once Upon A Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David L. Anthony
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Reinem-N-Dynamic Drake
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Popsakadoo Deja Vu London Fog CGC
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Hollow Hills' Steele River
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Ignacy Dobrana Para
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.