St. Croix Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Lake Elmo, MN 2021-08-29
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1342
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Russell L. McFadden
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Russell L. McFadden
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Solivia's Definitely, Maybe
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Russell L. McFadden
- Entry: 34
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Garrett Schauer
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Russell L. McFadden
- Entry: 34
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Justine Vilmo
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 336
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Solivia's Definitely, Maybe
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Tramore Heights Titanium
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Lynann's Keeper Of The Flame
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Daybreak's Country Kisses W
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 260
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Chasinwaves Bon Jovi
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Sumner A Pocket Full Of Kisses At Wayne Manor BCAT
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Timberknolls Courage In The Sky
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Twin Creeks It Had To Be You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Mtn Red Red Wine!
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHP Cairndale Argyle Swedish Fusion
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sodak On The Road To Stardom
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Steal My Heart CA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nena Dee
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS KBPride Perle Cuff Link
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Speechless In Your Face
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: MCK American Gambler
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Loucan's Magic Minerva Requist Academy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Entry: 140
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Blooming Bichons Bachelor Buttons
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Navarock Sophistication DNA
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Kenlyn's Tell Me Lies Lockenhaus
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Shazadar's como La Flor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Norbert Dee
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Imperial Iz Rossii Matush Ki
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.