WARRENTON KENNEL CLUB Millwood, VA 2014-09-26
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 1096
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 7
- Class: Master
- Name: Lydia Frey
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah Y. Verdon
- Entry: 277
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill God Of Fire RN JH CGC
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Whiskeytown Brandewyn SH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan M. Carr
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monocancy Bends Windsor
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Mia-Bakhu Conspiracy Theory V Hallam CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz
- Entry: 218
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Dynasty's Husky Lucky Strike
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegards Maverick V Braeide,CDX,CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH GHDD Seamus Lord Of The Dance
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Newcastles Cutting Edge
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHP Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Michan's Mick Like A Rolling Stone
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Lonestar's Which Witch
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Efbe'sThunder Rd At Burberry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Lacros Sweet Talking Guy @Way to Go
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Moxiepom's Diego Gabriel Chavez
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Sirius The Red Saint
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Ji Jo's And Shatara's High Voltage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan M. Carr
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpet's Gimme Back My Bullets
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Morningstar's All That Jazz Ma'am
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Grandgables The Frat Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.