Tri-City Kennel Club, Inc. Amana, IA 2021-09-04
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1213
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin Heart's Desire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Edmund Dziuk
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainway's America Runs On Dunkin'
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dean Burwell
- Entry: 30
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Lori L. Nelson
- Entry: 519
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dean Burwell
- Entry: 30
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Lori L. Nelson
- Entry: 519
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainway's America Runs On Dunkin'
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Ventures Time In A Bottle
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Double Barrel's Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CG
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Pointsetter Tri-Sett After Midnight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Lori L. Nelson
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett Air Force One
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Grandcru Le Pin II
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Blanchard
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Watersong Pouch Cove Resolute
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Fayek's A Dream Come True
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Julie Felten
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Plk's Going For The Gold
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Ascot Shes A Pistol V. Aljamar
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hikari Of Forest Scene Jp
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Simpatico Star Spangled Banner
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Orenda Viva Jumpin' Juke Joint FCAT CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 247
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin Heart's Desire
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Finishline's Pleasure No Pressure Diamond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 237
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Geran's Big Money Of Glasshouse
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: Darkhorse Locked And Loaded RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.