Singing River Kennel Club of Mississippi Mobile, AL 2021-09-09
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 532
Best In Show
- Judge: Raymond Filburn Jr
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Dognews's St Bow
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Raymond Filburn Jr
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Chestnut Then Came You
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 7
- Class: Master
- Name: Anna Frandsen
- Breed: French Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Stardust's King Of Late Night
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 7
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Omegamtn's Surprise Ending BCAT CA CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Chestnut Then Came You
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Starwood's Mother Teresa At Unity
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Dreamflight Samamari Holding Out For A Hero
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Tamburlaine 'N Sherlane Trick or Treat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Stardust's King Of Late Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 35
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lochinver Jennifer Juniper
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Mystique's Knock Out
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Nautica Wildhart On The Edge Of Glory
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Dognews's St Bow
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: Frerose Flaming Star
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG QB And Hickory Hill's Grand Tradition
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 82
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Alta Oceans Titanic
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Riverside London Night CA DCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.