Singing River Kennel Club of Mississippi Mobile, AL 2021-09-10
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 569
Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Raymond Filburn Jr
- Entry: 8
- Class: Master
- Name: Anna Frandsen
- Breed: French Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sheila Smith
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Lockshire's Someday I May SL
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Raymond Filburn Jr
- Entry: 8
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sheila Smith
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Maldiz You Are My Reason
Sporting Group
- Judge: Sheila Smith
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Greyborn's Belle Starr
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Bellary Have A Nice Day
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Dreamflight Samamari Holding Out For A Hero
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Chestnut Then Came You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Raymond Filburn Jr
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCH Sidearm N Darnobid Old Town Road
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's The Church Lady
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Ciel Vent Divin Of Schon Wald JP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Lagniappe's From The Mountains To The Bayou
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Carosel V Epic Saturday Night Special CGC
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHB Fendanesylcrest Take Note At Diriso
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 40
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Mystique's Knock Out
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Itsy Bitsy Thistledown Family Ties
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Roi L Man In The Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Dognews's St Bow
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Spotlight Tequila Sunrise Bret D
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Empire N Bandog's I'm With Posh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Raymond Filburn Jr
- Entry: 92
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHG Double D's Magical Mystery Tour
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCH Windrushs DHF Beets Barrett Battle Star Galacti
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.