Red Canyons Kennel Club Hurricane, UT 2021-09-11

Posted by: Jill Bell

Total Entry: 555

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs Judith A. Brown
    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHB Tambrie's Potion Number Nine

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs Judith A. Brown
    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Simpatico Journey Of Thrills

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms F Susan Godek
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Harper Bogle
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr Del Richards
  • Entry: 243
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Spring Fever Rock Paper Scissors

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms F Susan Godek
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Camryn Sherrin
    • Breed: Pomeranian

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr Del Richards
  • Entry: 243
    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Juggernaut's X Ruffhaus Black Pearl Ana-Maria

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms Jan N Paulk
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Simpatico Journey Of Thrills

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Ramblewood Time In A Bottle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: CH Wirework's American Honey At Cando

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Southdown Carousel Favored Son

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr David R Miller
  • Entry: 55
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCHB Jazzman Armoured Vehicle

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Starline Windborn Rejoice Rejoice

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Loyal's Hazel Nut

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: Firedawn Redneck Riding Shotgun JC

Working Group

  • Judge: F Susan Godek
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Whispering Pine Mdt King of The Pride

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Polar Mist X's and O's FDC BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
    • Name: CH Grande Bull's Bellatrix LeStrange

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG BCB Yamada Proud Patriot

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs Patricia Trotter
  • Entry: 30
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: Ravenclaw Under The Sea

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Jazzman Beyond The Reef

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: Christhill Ace Of Hearts D'Azul

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Juggernaut's X Ruffhaus Black Pearl Ana-Maria

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms Gloria Kerr
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Dunkirk Just One More Time

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: CH Custom Made For Granduer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHG Vista Lafleur's Lotus T'Seas Mi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Wynmarks Les Bijouxs Rock n Rolz at Reverie

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs Donnelle Richards
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Lakeridge pageantry's Spend All Your Money

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHB Shira Yuri Terra Cotta Warrior

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr Garry K Newton
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHB Tambrie's Potion Number Nine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Ponadto Lord Of Winterfell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Stone Ridge Foolish Pleasure

      4th Place

    • Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKI

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr Del Richards
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid
    • Name: D'Inka Espipena Falcon


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.