Umpqua Kennel Club, Inc. Roseburg, OR 2021-09-11

Posted by: Greg McCarthy

Total Entry: 724

Best In Show

  • Judge: Charles L. Olvis
    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Soliva's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Charles L. Olvis
    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Suntory Senge

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Emily (Fish) Barnhart
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Helen Sause
    • Breed: Whippet

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. John P Wade
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Chyscott's Traveling In Style

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Emily (Fish) Barnhart
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Kendra Garrettson
    • Breed: Siberian Husky

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. John P Wade
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: Electron N Firefox High Maintenance

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Kathryn A. Cowsert
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCH Soliva's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Pursuit's Trek To The Triple Crown

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Atlantic's Thunder Road AT Ghoststone

      4th Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: Flairfor Blue Wave

Hound Group

  • Judge: Kathryn A. Cowsert
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHB Winston-Del Rey's C.C. Rider

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCH Blythmoor Into The Woods At Shadowmere

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCHS NCM's Gold Digger SC BCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Cakara JP Dharma One Heart

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P Wade
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Icon N Banstock Sunny And 75 BCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: Lasquite Llans Liberty Belle CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Steinwald's Queen Of Hearts CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Maskarade's Shenandoah

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs Patricia (Pat) Hastings
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Doubloon's Exteeme Gamer BCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Mcvan's Stardust

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH McHill's Higher Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: Armor's Alpine On The Rocks

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs Patricia (Pat) Hastings
  • Entry: 122
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Pinnacle Chatterbox At Sundowner TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Toykeeper's Captain America

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Mayfield Academy Award

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: CH Briarcliff's What A Difference A Day Makes

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Kathryn A. Cowsert
  • Entry: 90
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Suntory Senge

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Lakeridge Obsession

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: GCHS Bo-Co-Pa's I'm Sexy And I Know It

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Ramar's Sicly Mistress Of The Dark Knight

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs Patricia (Pat) Hastings
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHG Calm Du Shar On A Silver Platter DaJeen

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beauceron
    • Name: GCH Outclass Des Gardiens D'Apollinaire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: GCHB Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.