GREATER MURFREESBORO KENNEL CLUB, INC. Murfreesboro, TN 2014-09-27
Posted by: Linda Hurlebaus
Total Entry: 744
Best In Show
- Judge: Letitia Bett
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Royalty's A Splash Of Taylor
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Letitia Bett
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Rummer Run's Black Magic
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Chanel R. Lefever
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 125
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Dublin Diva
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Hytree Top Gun
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Fair Isle Black Tie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Bessdach Master Maserati
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Lost Heritage Cherry Crk Gone With The Wind
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore's Moonlight And Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Rummer Run's Black Magic
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Lobato's Caught Red Handed
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Geminorum Noto
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Ciarrai's Beltane Ember's
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Action First Try
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Hotshot's Royal She'll Make 'Em Cry
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH Moonshine's OO-EE-OO-AH-AH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. William E. Usherwood
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH JN Ambrosia's Raise Your Glass
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Fennice Le Beaudreaux
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Arlene F Benko
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Royalty's A Splash Of Taylor
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: Eaglehill-South You Dance Why
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Limelite's Tenfold
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Apple Valley Highland Nobelman
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Shoreland's Only an Illusion
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Kitriana's Reggie Lass
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: NO ENTRY
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.