Sir Francis Drake Kennel Club, Inc Vallejo, CA 2021-09-12
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1239
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Dawn L. Gabig
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Medley's You Can't Always Get What You Want
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Dawn L. Gabig
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Quartet's Lucky Charm
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kathleen V. Carter
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Marenda-Oreille The Blacklist
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Renaissance Red Diamond Party Fever
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG 24KT Seasons A Star Is Born
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Siegervale's Slightly Notorious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Agha Djari's Trifecta
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Whirlaway's Diablo's Bare Knuckle Brawler
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ricardo F. Saldano
- Entry: 314
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergroves Wonder Dog At Pyrcreek
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Isengard Un Poco Loco V. Medieval
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Seaworthy's Last Bounty At Pirate's Cove
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Foxfire Shines Like A Gem
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L Berrios
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Littlefield Jersey Boy
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kallehan Super Power
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Kairk's Lightning Strikes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry Berrios
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Karals Won't Apologize
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bentley Leslie Rodriguez
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ivyline Mackintosh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Irresistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG La Bete Quintessential Gentleman At Lecirque
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Summerwind Frequent Flyer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Vicki Sandage, DVM
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHS Ace's Chain Reaction
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Kessel Run Alspori King In The North TKI
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Arlo Of Yama Inu Entlebuchers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: GCH Luminary Alchemist
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.