Westchester Kennel Club Bridgewater, NJ 2021-09-12

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 1482

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Kelly Shupp
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lauren Lang
    • Breed: Irish Red and White Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Kelly Shupp
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Faith Rogers
    • Breed: Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
  • Entry: 351
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHS Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Vermilion's Sex ,Lies And Serious Money

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Timberblacs Wild Heart Soaring RA JH CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Karasar's High Roller

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Edward W. Hall
  • Entry: 286
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergroves Just In Time

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Sharjets Catch A Hero TKN RATN CGCA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Komondor
    • Name: GCH Meadow View Quintessential Zillion To One

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Myla's Dancing By The Book

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
  • Entry: 231
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irvonhill Voignier

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: CH Teritails & Shiloh Morning's For Hymn

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Fraja EC Eyes On The Prize

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Fields Edge Riding Shotgun

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kimro's Adele Astaire

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 123
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Benchmark

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Noble's Brave Epic Odyssey

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Bayshore Stonehaven First Ladyy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCH Dengar Call Me George!

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
  • Entry: 175
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG LK Michigan I'm Yours

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Aoiresona's A League Of Her Own Of Zimsu

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Nchanted i hope you dance

      4th Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHS Deauville Dutchibo Diebene

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.