Westchester Kennel Club Bridgewater, NJ 2021-09-12
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 1482
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Kelly Shupp
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lauren Lang
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Kelly Shupp
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Faith Rogers
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
- Entry: 351
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermilion's Sex ,Lies And Serious Money
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHS Timberblacs Wild Heart Soaring RA JH CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Charter Oak Traxx Of Grandeur
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's High Roller
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Edward W. Hall
- Entry: 286
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Just In Time
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Sharjets Catch A Hero TKN RATN CGCA
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCHB Meadow View Quintessential Zillion To One
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Myla's Dancing By The Book
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails & Shiloh Morning's For Hymn
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fraja EC Eyes On The Prize
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard W. Powell
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Fields Edge Riding Shotgun
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Kimro's Adele Astaire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Brighton Benchmark
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Noble's Brave Epic Odyssey
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Bayshore Stonehaven First Ladyy
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB Dengar Call Me George!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara A. Pessina
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Yours
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Aoiresona's A League Of Her Own Of Zimsu
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Nchanted i hope you dance
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Deauville Dutchibo Diebene
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.