North Georgia Kennel Club McDonald, TN 2021-09-16

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 973

Best In Show

  • Judge: Doug Johnson
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Foxcliff Claire Randall Fraser

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Doug Johnson
    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHS Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal-My Angel

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alyeace Geary
    • Breed: Mastiff

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Jamie Hubbard
  • Entry: 443
    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: Alura Boccalupo Good Vibes

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Richard Milam
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Jamie Hubbard
  • Entry: 443
    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: CH Arabelle's The Colonel

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Richard Paquette
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Wil-Orion's If Wishes Came True

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCH Sastya's Hallmark Hall Of Fame

      4th Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Dreamflight Samamari Holding Out For A Hero

Hound Group

  • Judge: Jamie Hubbard
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Foxcliffe Claire Randall Fraser

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: GCHG Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound
    • Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Azawakh
    • Name: CH Azamour Anbar

Working Group

  • Judge: Terry Berrios
  • Entry: 154
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Oceanodarbydales Flash Gordon Saviouroftheuniverse

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB CAB's Golden Edition Azal

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: CH Marinella's Fit For A King

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: 82
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: CH Brightluck's Image At Bayleigh

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Dreamtime's Sweet Treat

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Lotus' The Sky's The Limit At Doc's

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Anroal Vega Sicilia

Toy Group

  • Judge: Lisa Graser
  • Entry: 143
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHS Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal-My Angel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut

      4th Place

    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Windsong's Somethin' To Talk About

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Marie Ann Falconer
  • Entry: 138
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: CH Wayfarer's You Are My Sunshine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Overtop China Run Like The River

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCHS Musicbox Boondock Goin' Commando

Herding Group

  • Judge: Marie Ann Falconer
  • Entry: 175
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Woodside's Arabella

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Eclipse Boom Boom Pow

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Redbrook Mi'Amore

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: CH Heels 2 Ewe Rumor Has It

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Doug Johnson
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Ahz's Singing In The Rain CM CGC BCAT ATT


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.