Pocono Mountain Kennel Club, Inc. Macungie, PA 2021-09-16
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 789
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Helene Nietsch
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Stone Run Written In The Skye
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Helene Nietsch
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Raynaire V. Crescent's Fire & Rain
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia A. Hess
- Entry: 137
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Feathers Single Malt At Whishy Ridge
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHG Sproul's Spirit Incredible Temptation
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Seasyde American Dynasty
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Crimsonacre Come Running
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Pahlavi I'LL Have Another
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG BayAway Kalan's The Powers That Be
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Dassin Kiarry's Tulip Garden Night At The Opera
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan P. Scott
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Vanderbilt's Nour
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: Presidio Pisois Austrinus Constellation Pouch Cove
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Blue Line's Blue Devil
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergroves Isn't She Lovely
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth J.Kauffman
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Raynaire V Crescent's Fire And Rain
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Ceallach Cherry Bomb Fire
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG M&M Lamz Liv'er Let Die TKN RATN
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Kaatskill's Top Flight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth J.Kauffman
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Smash JP Cash
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Chadwick Pursuit Of Perfection
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB Hooray Henry V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Guichon's Having A Riot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Stone Run Written In The Skye
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Maciain's North Side Irish
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Just Incredible Burberry London
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Quin Of KH Sumbarshy Pramen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHP Travler Sugarnspice Witches Do Come Blue
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Grandview Legacy's Ropin The Wind
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Vision Allure Love
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHS Aprodombi Maszat Marci
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.