Bloomington Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. Lebanon, IN 2021-09-17
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 665
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Winters-Eagle Ring Of Fire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Pure Pride's Never Love Again
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Jacob Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 241
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: GCH Ginkgo De Ellis Lexington CM2 BN RI CGC TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Cassidy Hayes
- Breed: Pug
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 241
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Wildisle Brie Good Golly Ms Molly
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHS Greyborn's Belle Starr
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Skylark Raindrops On Roses At Winfee
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Laurent's Fashion Show
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Grouse Point Rimfire Benchrest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan A. Lester
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Sunlit's Drama Queen Of Saks
- Breed: Sloughi
- Name: GCH Itri Ocerico
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHB Aeolus Living The High Life
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Wildisle Brie Good Golly Ms Molly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Pure Pride's Never Love Again
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Jager's Perfectly Designed For Silhouette
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southports Ares God Of War
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Onak's Touch Of Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David J Kirkland
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Blaesing's Catching Fire To The Wind
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHG Meadowlake Whistle Blower
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Winters-Eagle Ring Of Fire
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Midyear Flying On A Sugar High
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHB Olive's Grove Lord Fitzroy
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Destiny's To Infinity And Beyond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David L. Kittredge
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin Heart's Desire
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHP Encores Once Upon A Dream
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS IndyKees Blessings Rain Down
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Trademark
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHB Reussite Du Joie De Vie Adventure
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: Hobbiton's Dakota
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Premiere Academy Award De La Terre Des Flandres
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.