North Georgia Kennel Club McDonald, TN 2021-09-17

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1084

Best In Show

  • Judge: Jamie Hubbard
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Foxcliffe Claire Randall Fraser

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Jamie Hubbard
    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Marie Ann Falconer
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lenore Hedemark
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Richard Paquette
  • Entry: 498
    • Breed: Azawakh
    • Name: Eidi N' Amanar

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Marie Ann Falconer
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alyeace Geary
    • Breed: Mastiff

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Richard Paquette
  • Entry: 498
    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH Jdi Taylryder Its My Party @ Bcf

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 131
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DN DJ

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCH Sastya's Hallmark Hall Of Fame

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Lynann's Keeper Of The Flame

Hound Group

  • Judge: Doug Johnson
  • Entry: 158
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: GCHS Foxcliffe Claire Randall Fraser

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound
    • Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: GCHB Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: Brownwood Diagramn My Ty SS

Working Group

  • Judge: Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHP Castleguard Spiritridge Magical Sebec FDC TT RATS CGCA CGCU

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB CAB's Golden Edition Azal

      4th Place

    • Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
    • Name: GCH Centurian Mastini Tennessee Vance

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Terry Berrios
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Anroal Vega Sicilia

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: Wakefield Irish Music

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCHS King's Mtn Henry Higgins

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Dreamtime's Sweet Treat

Toy Group

  • Judge: Nancy Smith Hafner
  • Entry: 154
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: Sallipesh Martinpuff Rocketrolla

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Belleterre Walkin After Midnight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Bramver's Orohime

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Marlex Classy Finale

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Richard Paquette
  • Entry: 152
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHB Legend & Lore's Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Coton de Tulear
    • Name: CH Wayfarer's You Are My Sunshine

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Paintabull I'm The Pied Piper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Wy Not Just A Country Girl 11

Herding Group

  • Judge: Garry Newton
  • Entry: 199
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCH Desperados You Had Me From Hello At Dawn Heir

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHB Blue Rose Bon-Clyde I Want To Be Starr

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Kenlyn Marquis' Vendetta V Seven Hills

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Terry Berrios
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Ahz's Singing In The Rain CM CGC BCAT ATT


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.