GRAND VALLEY KENNEL CLUB Grand Junction, CO 2014-09-27
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 469
Best In Show
- Judge: Christina Hubbell
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Christina Hubbell
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Mtn High Calypso CGC CD
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 4
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Mattie Davis
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 56
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Shiloah's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Relentless Country Wind Tornado JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Osiris Cowboy Cassanova
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Chaparral Isle Of Skye
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Artistry's A Little On The Trashy Side JC
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Dinnree Celtic Justice Of Aerie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Mtn High Calypso CGC CD
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Sagmar's Merlin Is Magic CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH R And G N Hunter Creeks Mystical Attraction
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCH Daveren's Tribute To An Amazing Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Allaruth Carmel Sweet Marie V Sole Baye
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Oasis Razzmatazz
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Vip's I Know You Know At Albion
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH High Mtn Warfox Peppermint Twist
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Rhapsody's Someone Like You
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Dunkirk Imagine That
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Rosebell Pzazz Perfectly Charming
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Dusty Road's Dark Angel
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Napachai Hilsman Throw Caution To The Wind
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia, CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Wedgewood Voodoo Child
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copperridge What's Your Dream
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kokopelli's Sobe It
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Bit O'Heaven's Sorceress CD PT RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Away To Me Cadillac Jack
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.