HOT SPRINGS NATIONAL PARK KENNEL CLUB Hot Springs Nat'l Pk, AR 2014-09-27
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 743
Best In Show
- Judge: Judy Webb
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow's Hi-Tech Ben There Done That
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Judy Webb
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Saks Winning Card
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Claudia Seaberg
- Entry: 9
- Class: Master
- Name: Bergen Pryor
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Monthaven's The Birdcage
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Designer's I Think I'm in a dance off
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Renaissance Xxx's & Ooo's
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Courtwood Whirly Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ashley Reid
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Hathor Farm's Ramblin Gamblin Man SW
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Genesis Criminal Intentions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Nighthawk's Limited Edition CD RE
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Birkins A Cup Above
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Claudia Seaberg
- Entry: 38
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Thunderwood's First Robin of Spring
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Whiskeybae Lochraven Lollypop
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Delores Burkholder
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow Hi-Tech Ben There Done That
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Kartellas Pressed and Mezher'd Gold
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Pampers Cash In Hand
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ashley Reid
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Sak's Winning Card
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Bluvali Players Paradigm
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Acorn & Gumbo's My Dad Wanted A Ferrari
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Ducat's Smokin' Hot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ashley Reid
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Mcmatt's Autumn Breeze
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Overo Dark Of The Moon At Tallyten
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Delores Burkholder
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Patchwork's Heart Of A Hero
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.