Cornhusker Kennel Club of Lincoln, Nebraska, Inc. Lincoln, NE 2021-10-09

Posted by: Jeffrey Wright

Total Entry: 635

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr, Norman B. Kenney
    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Blooming Bichons Bachelor Buttons

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Norman B Kenney
    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Timeless Slice Of Life

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Evan Catterson
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 260
    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: CH Mochalabs Wreck It Ralph

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kylie West
    • Breed: English Setter

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 260
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dajean's Dancing In The Rain

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 93
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Tamarack He Likes It

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Redridge Noble Empress Of The Night

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Solivia's Definitely, Maybe

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: Glacier's Gin Rickie

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble BCAT GCGA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Harmony's The Perfect Alibi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: CH Mahar Dakarai At Elg Chase

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCHB Jazzman Armoured Vehicle

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Guardian Bears Elvis Has Left The Building

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Midnight Sky's Dancing In The Moonlight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Sketchbook Like What You Do BN SIA SCN CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Pinscher
    • Name: CH Daveren's Radagast Of Greenwood

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 44
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Laroh's I Ain't Kidding

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brownstone's Storybrook Love Ca DCAT CA CGC RN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Standish's Chasing The Summer Away BCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rat Terrier
    • Name: CH Buzablu Skippin CJ Little Redneck Girl

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHG Orenda Viva Jumpin' Juke Joint FCAT CA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Avalon's Exquisite Moonwalker

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: CH Marrics Where There's Smoke There's Fire

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Blooming Bichons Bachelor Buttons

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Bosart And Gilja's Royal Commander

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCH Mosaic's Time Traveler @ The Willows

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Good Fortune Good & Ready II

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kinney
  • Entry: 134
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Timeless Slice Of Life

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Kismet Legendary

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Copperridges Dazzling Indgo Bue

      4th Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHS Sportingfield's Eclipse I'm A Keeper

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Wizbang's Good Golly Ms Molly Prairie Fire CGC


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.