Greater Humble Area Kennel Club Humble, TX 2021-10-09

Posted by: Jill Bell

Total Entry: 679

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr Anne Gallant
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr Anne Gallant
    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Amorenekid Latino Heat At Monterrey

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr Steve Herman
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Chloe Ryan
    • Breed: Great Dane

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr Jay Richadson
  • Entry: 247
    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: Hertsand Wild About You

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr Steve Herman
  • Entry: 13
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Harmoni Plana
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr Jay Richadson
  • Entry: 247
    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: Black Gold Desire

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr Jay Richadson
  • Entry: 124
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Penmaen's Silent Night of Hemlock Lane

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: Crosswind Prism Nani Bodacious

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH D & D Hill Country's Out Of Inc

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr Steven D Herman
  • Entry: 151
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: CH Widow Sweet's Happy Hobbit Red Headed Stranger

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: CH Anubis Karnak Elle MacPherson

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: Bodhisattva Vom Dornerhaus

      4th Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr Dale A Meyer
  • Entry: 55
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: Whiskey Mac's Roud Midnight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: Stardust's Viva La Vida

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Erregen's Champagne Bubbles

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr Philip Briasco
  • Entry: 40
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Lochinver Jennifer Juniper

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: Claudon's Ready To Ruff It Up

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: Empire Express Hellon Wheels

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Irresistibull's Ride The Thunder

Toy Group

  • Judge: Ms Claudia J Seaberg
  • Entry: 92
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHS Timeless Stella By Starlight Aero

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr Gary L Sparschu
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Amorenekid Latino Heat At Monterrey

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: MCM Frankie Valli

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCH Dognew's St Bow

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Sandstorm Anagel Best Dressed

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr Dale A Meyer
  • Entry: 112
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' C

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH McMatt's Redbrook Take It To The Max

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: CH Moonwind Finding Neverland

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.