Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho Filer, ID 2021-10-09
Posted by: Greg McCarthy
Total Entry: 373
Best In Show
- Judge: Beverly Andersen
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Beverly Andersen
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Emily Jossi
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHG Sky Acres Restricted Airspace
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Beverly Andersen
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexa Walker
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
- Entry: 206
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Wirework's Share The Fantasy At Cando
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth Berg
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Soliva's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Wirework's Share The Fantasy At Cando
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mi Jean's Everybody's Favorite
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Reimur's March Madness JH DN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Eric Liebes
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHS Vin Melca's Vanguard
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG Windbourne Remy Martin
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Aziza's High Roller By Presidio
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS Orion's Calgary Flame
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Run Devil Run
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Whispering Pine Mdt King of The Pride
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L Marx
- Entry: 30
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCHG Keadeen's Beyond The Pale
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Joywwood's Hearts On Fire
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Sagacity
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH Derrydown Zoltan Kodaly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Gary Andersen
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ivyline Mackintosh
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bar-B's Silverstar Sweetluck Dasher
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janice Pardue
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Neradmik 1st Kiss With Kaliber
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Mika's Settin' The World On Fire
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHS R and B's Show Stopper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHB Crossroads Phantom Lover
- Breed: Bergamasco
- Name: GCH Raksha Del Bergamontania CGC
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Wiggle Rump What Dreams Are Made Of
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.