Wright County Minnesota Kennel Club Hutchinson, MN 2021-10-09

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 811

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Dawin Heart's Desire

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Ta-Jon's Walk Of Fame

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Linn Klingel-Brown
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Annaliese North
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
  • Entry: 457
    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: CH Rivergroves Been A Long Time Coming

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Linn Klingel-Brown
  • Entry: 29
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Daisy Morris
    • Breed: Affenpinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
  • Entry: 457
    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Loteki Crime Of Passion

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 199
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHB Ciara N' Honeygait Belle Of The Ball

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Tramore Heights Trillionaire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Futura Lime Me Entertain You

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
  • Entry: 71
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Sunlit's Drama Queen Of Saks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Himmelba's Indy 2

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Zola's Southern Cross Of Regal CAA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Northwind's Yellowstone

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth Buxton
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: CH Rivergroves Been A Long Time Coming

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHB Bernergarden's Look To The Stars RN BN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHS Fireside Lazy D What Would Gary Do CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Twin Creeks It Had To Be You

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Temora Steel My Heart CA TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Plk's Going For The Gold

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Foxshire Unauthorized Access With Turcoys

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: CH Cairnbairn's Never Give Up

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Ta-Jon's Walk Of Fame

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHS Sunlit's Headline News

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Loteki Crime Of Passion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Simpatico Star Spangled Banner

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Dawin Heart's Desire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Ashbrook's Maverick From Shaina-Kees

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
  • Entry: 118
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Ninebark Boldly Go

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Pettibone's Pretty In Pink

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: Beckon Lynnlea By Firelight

      4th Place

    • Breed: Swedish Vallhund
    • Name: GCH Minikota's No Exceptions

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.