Augusta Kennel Club, Inc. North Augusta, SC 2021-10-10

Posted by: Mark Desrosiers

Total Entry: 782

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHG Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Dawn Hitchcock
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: ---
    • Name: Taylor D. Blankenship
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 326
    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Snowhill's Zak Misha Z Star Pons CDX NFP AXP TKI CGC CD NAP NAJP

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Dawn Hitchcock
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Addison Lancaster
    • Breed: Affenpinscher

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 326
    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Passport's Making Waves

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP Foxwood Ivywood All Hallows Eve

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Magic City's Still On The Road

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Kurly Kreek Copperhead Road DN DJ

      4th Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Dreamflight Samamari Holding Out For A Hero

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHG Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHG Fetch & Smell Jack Tripper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
    • Name: GCHS Evenstar-Westridge One Hail Of A Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHG Mata Hauri Virtuoso In The Jungle

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms. Dawn Hitchcock
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHP Rummer Run N Maximus Commander In Chief

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB CAB's Golden Edition Azal

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Fireside's Drums Of Autumn NJP NAP BN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Big Beach's My Sun And Stars Moon Of My Life

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A Moses
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Connacht Triskelion Caper

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Parhelion Forever A Cowboy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Passport's Making Waves

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Flawlessly I Mustache You A Question

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
  • Entry: 168
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: CH Integra Maja Beach Please!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Roi L Man In The Moon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: CH Sunkissed Sorry Not Sorry

      4th Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Point Dexter V Tani Kazari

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Joe C Walton
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: Asurebet's Cheers To Onyx

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Southside Precious Gem At Brimstone

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Encor Lauris Fashionista

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. James A Moses
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Trifecta Fantasia CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Cordmaker Punchinello

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
    • Name: Hidden Valleys Rambling Revovator


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.