Cornhusker Kennel Club of Lincoln, Nebraska, Inc. Lincoln, NE 2021-10-10

Posted by: Jeffrey Wright

Total Entry: 632

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Tamarack He Likes It

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Guardian Bears Elvis Has Left The Building

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kinney
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kylie West
    • Breed: English Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
  • Entry: 269
    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHG Orenda Viva Jumpin' Juke Joint FCAT CA

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kinney
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sydney Wills
    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
  • Entry: 269
    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHB Timberknoll's Golden Bow CGC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 93
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Tamarack He Likes It

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Solivia's Definitely, Maybe

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: CH Mochalabs Wreck It Ralph

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Monthaven's R.E.D. Retired Extremely Dangerous

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHG Deluxe Return On Investment

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Krasivi Volga

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHB Mirepoix's Dubble Bubble BCAT GCGA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCHB Jazzman Armoured Vehicle

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Guardian Bears Elvis Has Left The Building

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Success' Wild Card Of Good Fortune

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Pogba Sunland BR

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Antara's Free Your Mind And The Rest Will Follow

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
  • Entry: 45
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Jazzman Beyond The Reef

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Don Vito Corleone

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCH Standish's Chasing The Summer Away BCAT

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHG Orenda Viva Jumpin' Juke Joint FCAT CA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: CH Marrics Where There's Smoke There's Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Biewer Terrier
    • Name: GCH Windsong's Heaven Sent To The Heartland

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
  • Entry: 58
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Good Fortune Good & Ready II

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Blooming Bichons Bachelor Buttons

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Bosart And Gilja's Royal Commander

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Dore's Starry Night

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
  • Entry: 131
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Kismet Legendary

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Timeless Slice Of Life

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Dojo's You Shook Me All Night

      4th Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHS Sportingfield's Eclipse I'm A Keeper

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. David Bolus
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: Regerastace Arya BCAT


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.