Fulton County Ohio Kennel Club Wauseon, OH 2021-10-10

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 776

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffery M. Bazell
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffery M. Bazell
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne R. Palmer
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Cody Wright
    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David J. Peat
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Allante's Ladies Love Country Boys

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne R. Palmer
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Micaela Kenyon
    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David J. Peat
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Vistah's Heat Seduction

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Chris A. Levy
  • Entry: 168
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS RNR Heywire Dream Boat Set Sail CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Labry Berry Depech Mode CGCA TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Springrun's Hotter Than That

      4th Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHG Silhouette's Cast A Spell

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. David J. Peat
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH CharterOak Traxx Of Grandeur

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHS Silhouette's Hope Solo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: CH Beaconfield Supreme Sultan Of Gwencalon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Karasar's Adored

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
  • Entry: 159
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Ederra's Glacier The Power Of Mo'Ne

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHS Southports Ares God Of War

      4th Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: CH Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
  • Entry: 34
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Foxheart Shoot Me Straight At Tsarshadow

      2nd Place

    • Breed: White Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Formulas Roman Gladiator At Brilliant

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: Luckenbooth's Heavens To Betsy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Aberdeen Dayum Girl @ Spitfire & Brownstown

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
  • Entry: 131
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHP Empee's Cyber Monday

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Saratoga's Savvy Shopper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: Premiere Clean Sweep

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Diane Anderson
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Lakeridge My Daddy's A Big Spender

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Allante's Ladies Love Country Boys

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Westview Framboise Joint Venture

      4th Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Rivendel's Belle Of The Ball

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. James S. Albrecht
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: CH Ne Orageux's Never Trust A Dead Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Ashwood's Welcome To Wonderland

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB La Brise Aria Royale

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Cajun Creek's Reveille

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.