Greater Humble Area Kennel Club Humble, TX 2021-10-10
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 657
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Jay Richadson
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Jay Richadson
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Amorenekid Latino Heat At Monterrey
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Claudia J Seaberg
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Logan Yankowski
- Breed: Great Dane
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Mary B Napper
- Entry: 243
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Hialeah's Two-Timing Harlot
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms Claudia J Seaberg
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Harmoni Plana
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Mary B Napper
- Entry: 243
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: CH Silverthorne's Samurai
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms JoAnne M Bueher
- Entry: 121
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Cameo Siloet's Gold Coast Legacy
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Penmaen Silent Night Of Hemlock Lane
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Crosswind Prism Nani Bodacious
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS D & D Hill Country's Out Of Inc
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Anne Gallant
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Soyara's Devilish Delilah
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Always Sidekick Grapes Of Wrath
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Belcanto His First Name Is Agent BCAT
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Vin-Melca's Mikanon Brewmaster
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr Jay Richadson
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP KP-Burlwood Who's Lookin' Now
- Breed: Akita
- Name: Stardust's Viva La Vida
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Whiskey Mac's Roud Midnight
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: CH Silverthorne's Samurai
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms Claudia J Seaberg
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Lochinver Jennifer Juniper
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Bayleigh's Big Money
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH West Rim's Holiday Blessing At Ashscot
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: Claudon's Ready To Ruff It Up
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Mary B Napper
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Timeless Stella By Starlight Aero
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Livanda Del Potro
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Anne Gallant
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Amorenekid Latino Heat At Monterrey
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: MCM Frankie Valli
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Hardt's Resolute
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Dognew's St Bow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr Gary L Sparschu
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH La Chanson's Quarter After One
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' PT
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Love That Jimmy Fallon CM
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.