Greater Lowell Kennel Club, Inc. Wilmington, MA 2021-10-10

Posted by: Clifford Steele

Total Entry: 501

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jerry M Watson
    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jerry M Watson
    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: CH Edenhill Independence Day CGC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrey Ryman
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Brynn Moores
    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P Patterson
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: Hedge Hill`s Adair

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jeffrey Ryman
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ryan Markey
    • Breed: Dalmatian

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P Patterson
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Merry Go Round Lavender

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P Patterson
  • Entry: 111
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHS Camelot's Zebulon Herne CD SH TKI CGC SD

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Wolff's Johanna With Wanderlust

      4th Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Soundview`s Ring Master

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Robin K Riel
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: CH Edenhill Independence Day CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Dykumos DEFCON 1 Burning Up The Sky RI JC CGCU TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCH Barrymore Roirdan Prince of the Silver Screen

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Kochana's Deja Vu II

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Swiss Run's At The End Of the Line With Palisades

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Mystikos Guilty as Charged

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCHB Leo's By The Sea Hawkeye

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH White Magic`s Little Wings

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
  • Entry: 17
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Chelten Harewood Tainted Apple

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Seamist Knight To Remember BN CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: Hedge Hill`s Adair

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: Lemieux`s Alton by Petwinks

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
  • Entry: 58
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH McGuire`s Sweet Superstition

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB BISS Valcopy Bulletproof RATI BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: Foursquare She Bee a Harl E Quinn

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Foxfire Stellar Beauty

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P Patterson
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Riverside N Novus Greenfire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Highwood's Lightning Before The Thunder

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCH Tidewater's Life During Wartime

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cormier N Kennedy`s Mischievous Calvin N Hoobbes CGC TKN

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sandy Walker
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Sandwynn`s Legends of the Fal RN NA OAJ CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Amber Hill Sea Cruiser

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Relic`s Cannonli Be One

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P Patterson
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.