Snake River Canyon Kennel Club of Idaho Filer, ID 2021-10-10

Posted by: Greg McCarthy

Total Entry: 387

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Beverly Andersen
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Alexa Walker
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Beverly Andersen
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Bailey Crader
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Gary Andersen
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Soliva's Whatever Thy Soul Lusteth After

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHB Riverside's North Bay Chasing Maverick JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS MiJean's Everybody's Favorite

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: CH Reimur's March Madness JH DN

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
  • Entry: 53
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHG Aziza's High Roller By Presidio

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Vin Melca's Vanguard

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Orion's Calgary Flame

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Windbourne Remy Martin

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Russian Bears Play It Again Sam For Old Times Sake RN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHS Lasquite's Ian Of Rolando CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: Karamad Jenna On The Wings Of An Eagle

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Beverly Andersen
  • Entry: 28
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCH Arbroath's Sagacity

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Spitfire 81 Staffs Athena The Red

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH Derrydown Zoltan Kodaly

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Joywwood's Hearts On Fire

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth Berg
  • Entry: 48
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHG Touche's Espionage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Voici Amarula Cocolare

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHS Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Ivyline Mackintosh

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth Berg
  • Entry: 34
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB R and B's Show Stopper

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Belle Creek's Take Me Away

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Distinguised Zapa Action Jaxon @ Amva

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Sherwood's Singing In The Rain At Keeshond Heaven

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
  • Entry: 45
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCH Crossroads Phantom Lover

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: GCH Sky Acres Restricted Airspace

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Lively Celtic Rose The Sound Of One Voice

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.