Wright County Minnesota Kennel Club Hutchinson, MN 2021-10-10
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 775
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHB Ta-Jon's Walk Of Fame
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Ciara N' Honeygait Belle Of The Ball
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kalyn Erickson
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 30
- Class: Master
- Name: Ashley Yoho
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A Buxton
- Entry: 196
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Ciara N' Honeygait Belle Of The Ball
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Heights Trillionaire
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Futura Lime Me Entertain You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Sunlit's Drama Queen Of Saks
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Himmelba's Indy 2
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Northwind's Yellowstone
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Boondocks Season Of The Witch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Highlander's Game Set Match At Fanta C BCAT CA
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Twin Creeks It Had To Be You
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Legado N Danemark's A Captive Spirit
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH BR Micmac Won't Let You Go to Windhaven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Steel My Heart CA TKN
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Focus Fortuna Di Trevi
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Plk's Going For The Gold BCAT
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Foxshire Unauthorized Access With Turcoys
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHB Ta-Jon's Walk Of Fame
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Simpatico Star Spangled Banner
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Flashfire's Factor This
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Windsong's Strawberry Creme Tarte Truffle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Dawin Heart's Desire
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shaina-Kees
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Ninebark Boldly Go
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Beckon Lynnlea By Firelight
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Pettibone's Pretty In Pink
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHB Oak Knolls Secret Flame
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.