Wright County Minnesota Kennel Club Hutchinson, MN 2021-10-10

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 775

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Ta-Jon's Walk Of Fame

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHB Ciara N' Honeygait Belle Of The Ball

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 30
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Kalyn Erickson
    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
  • Entry: 30
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ashley Yoho
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth A Buxton
  • Entry: 196
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHB Ciara N' Honeygait Belle Of The Ball

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Bonanza

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Tramore Heights Trillionaire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Futura Lime Me Entertain You

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Sunlit's Drama Queen Of Saks

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHB Himmelba's Indy 2

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Northwind's Yellowstone

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Wolfhound
    • Name: CH Boondocks Season Of The Witch

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHS Highlander's Game Set Match At Fanta C BCAT CA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Twin Creeks It Had To Be You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Legado N Danemark's A Captive Spirit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: BR Micmac Won't Let You Go to Windhaven

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Temora Steel My Heart CA TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: Focus Fortuna Di Trevi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Plk's Going For The Gold BCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Foxshire Unauthorized Access With Turcoys

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
  • Entry: 101
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Ta-Jon's Walk Of Fame

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Simpatico Star Spangled Banner

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHS Flashfire's Factor This

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Windsong's Strawberry Creme Tarte Truffle

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
  • Entry: 110
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Dawin Heart's Desire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Ashbrook's Maverick From Shaina-Kees

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Ninebark Boldly Go

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: Beckon Lynnlea By Firelight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Pettibone's Pretty In Pink

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHB Oak Knolls Secret Flame

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.