Memphis Kennel Club, Inc. Lebanon, TN 2021-10-13

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 1000

Best In Show

  • Judge: Barbara Pepper
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Pure Pride's Never Love Again

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Barbara Pepper
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Abby Patrizio
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Anna Frandsen
    • Breed: French Bulldog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Denny Mounce
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Magical Mystery Tour

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Abby Patrizio
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Lauren Sanders
    • Breed: Basenji

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Denny Mounce
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: CH Cinbar's Dark Star

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Helene Nietsch
  • Entry: 157
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Starrise Downbound Train RN CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Dreamflight Samamari Holding Out For A Hero

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Sunburst Mayfair Heirloom Diamond

Hound Group

  • Judge: Denny Mounce
  • Entry: 186
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Excelsior Sundara Time Is A River

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Agha Djari's Trifecta

      4th Place

    • Breed: Redbone Coonhound
    • Name: GCHB Sidearm N Darnobid Old Town Road

Working Group

  • Judge: Abby Patrizio
  • Entry: 246
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Pure Pride's Never Love Again

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Myla's Dancing By The Book

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Rexann's Cyberian Milaya DCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHB Kloofbear's Cosmic Moonbeam From Heaven CGC ATT

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Denny Mounce
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Hiq's Always A Tiger

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Wyndbrae's Trailblazing Tobias

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Flawlessly Osage Man About Town At Simphuni

Toy Group

  • Judge: Wyoma Clouss
  • Entry: 129
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHG Orenda Viva Jumpin' Little Juke Joint CAA FCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Cin-Don Dear Evan Hansen

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: Wen Dee's Believe Me Darling

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Sharon Smith
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHB Legend & Lore's Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Farleys D'Anolani Santiago De Chile

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Sabe's The Sky's The Limit

Herding Group

  • Judge: Linda Clark
  • Entry: 99
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Overo Summer Love

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Cadnoclun's Trippy Little Hippie

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Cordmaker Punchinello

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Marge Calltharp
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: D'Angelis A Star Is Born An Nesting Dolls


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.