Memphis Kennel Club, Inc. Lebanon, TN 2021-10-13
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1000
Best In Show
- Judge: Barbara Pepper
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Pure Pride's Never Love Again
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Barbara Pepper
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Abby Patrizio
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Anna Frandsen
- Breed: French Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Denny Mounce
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Magical Mystery Tour
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Abby Patrizio
- Entry: 11
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Lauren Sanders
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Denny Mounce
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cinbar's Dark Star
Sporting Group
- Judge: Helene Nietsch
- Entry: 157
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Starrise Downbound Train RN CGC
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Dreamflight Samamari Holding Out For A Hero
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Sunburst Mayfair Heirloom Diamond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Denny Mounce
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Excelsior Sundara Time Is A River
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Agha Djari's Trifecta
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCH Sidearm N Darnobid Old Town Road
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Abby Patrizio
- Entry: 246
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Pure Pride's Never Love Again
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Myla's Dancing By The Book
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Rexann's Cyberian Milaya DCAT
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Kloofbear's Cosmic Moonbeam From Heaven CGC ATT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Denny Mounce
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Caramel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hiq's Always A Tiger
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wyndbrae's Trailblazing Tobias
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Flawlessly Osage Man About Town At Simphuni
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Wyoma Clouss
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Orenda Viva Jumpin' Little Juke Joint CAA FCAT
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cin-Don Dear Evan Hansen
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Wen Dee's Believe Me Darling
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Sharon Smith
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Legend & Lore's Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB Farleys D'Anolani Santiago De Chile
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Judo's Shantideva At Kan Sing
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Linda Clark
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Overo Summer Love
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cadnoclun's Trippy Little Hippie
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Marge Calltharp
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: D'Angelis A Star Is Born An Nesting Dolls
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.