Memphis Kennel Club, Inc. Lebanon, TN 2021-10-14

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 937

Best In Show

  • Judge: Linda Clark
    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHG Mata Hauri Virtuoso In The Jungle

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Linda Clark
    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Anna Frandsen
    • Breed: French Bulldog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Sharon Smith
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Myla's Dancing By The Book

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Linda Clark
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Brianna Hutchins
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Sharon Smith
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Kisa Maringa Elektric Love

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Denny Mounce
  • Entry: 166
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHS Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHG Sea Island's Wrapped Up In Magic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Starrise Downbound Train RN CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Vizsla
    • Name: GCHG Lascard de la Lande de Bouberouge CA FDC TKI CGCU CGCA TT

Hound Group

  • Judge: Barbara Pepper
  • Entry: 210
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHG Mata Hauri Virtuoso In The Jungle

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB Celtic Rose's Finnegan Begin Again

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Shylo Brykaar New Moon On Monday

Working Group

  • Judge: Bob Busby
  • Entry: 147
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Myla's Dancing By The Book

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: Canton Sur Summers' Latin Lover At Panache

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boerboel
    • Name: Silverthorne's Leo Pride of Clemina TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Big Beach's My Sun And Stars Moon Of My Life

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Wyoma Clouss
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Samabel Hot Fudge Sundae

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Simphuni Don't Fear The Reaper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Knowjokes Favorite One It Seems CA BCAT TKN

Toy Group

  • Judge: Marge Calltharp
  • Entry: 122
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Masterpiece Unreal Beauty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Cin-Don Dear Evan Hansen

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHB Avalon & Snopekes Happy Days

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCH Jewels Hard To Forget

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Helene Nietsch
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHB Legend & Lore's Can't Take My Eyes Off Of You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Anticipation's Dance Of The Sugar Plum Fairy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHB Farleys D'Anolani Santiago De Chile

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Chaselands Mathew Moss

Herding Group

  • Judge: Bruce Voran
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHS Overo Summer Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Energies Schachmatt

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Steelndiamonds Full Throttle CA BCAT CGCU TKI FDC ATT

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Linda Clark
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: D'Angelis A Star Is Born An Nesting Dolls


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.