Tri-Star Kennel Club of Williamson County, Tennessee Lebanon, TN 2021-10-17
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1451
Best In Show
- Judge: Philip Freilich
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Philip Freilich
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Bill Bates
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Brianna Hutchins
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Neil McDevitt
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Bill Bates
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Anne Frandsen
- Breed: French Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Neil McDevitt
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Debra Thornton
- Entry: 231
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Neil McDevitt
- Entry: 269
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Sky Hi Hunt Song Of Fire And Ice
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Kazuri All I Want For Christmas CGC
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Mata Hauri Virtuoso In The Jungle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 103
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Brian Meyer
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen Let Ur Imagination Run Wild Cristal-My Angel
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Roi L Man In The Moon
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Lakeways Dolly Dowrong
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ray Filburn,Jr
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHS Cordmaker Punchinello
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bellaclan Thway You Work It Sunset View
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Starpoint's Nick Of Time At Willowbrook CD
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Skidmore's Gone With The Win
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Bruce Voran
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Akekal's Bad Moon Rising
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.