ROCKFORD-FREEPORT ILLINOIS KENNEL CLUB Freeport, IL 2014-09-28
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 855
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH DBF Woodsong Of KCR
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Isabel Isaacson
- Breed: Papillon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 153
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: CH Sun Devil Ive Gotta Feeling For Cudyncae
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Summits Back By Popular Demand
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Notorious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James R. White
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Kahl Me Foxglen's Cool Dude
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Foxrun Wynsyr Rumor Has It
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Kamanda's New York Minute
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Twinkle's Corbin At Carowynd
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James R. White
- Entry: 208
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Catera's Keepin' It World Class
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'LL Have Another At Braeside
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kamterra's Legato
- Breed: Akita
- Name: Estava Rain Touch The Flame
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH DBF Woodsong Of KCR
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Pinnacle Angel Of Music
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Sharob's Commander In Chief
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Steve Hayden
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Dejavu I Want'A Talk About Me
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong Singular Sensation
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Lomar Swags One Tin Soldier
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: Divine's Tropical Breeze
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Shoyu Blowin' My Horn At Orlane
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Anana's Magnificent 1
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Alegria Ashton Martin
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Barnstorm To-Jo B'en Wicked @ Adominos by Dzine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Margaux's Va Voom
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Tin Roof Friend From Afar RN CGC BN
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Daybar For Your Eyes Only
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Brittemar Sportingfields Right At Home
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.