Canada Del Oro Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2021-11-13
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1084
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Wynmarks Les Bijouxs Rock n Rolz at Reverie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Goldtale's Backwoods Barbie
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John C Ramirez
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Jo Garbrick
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHS Lasquite's Ian Of Rolando CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John C Ramirez
- Entry: 25
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Dawson Childers
- Breed: Saluki
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHB Bonnybrook's Twitterpated
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kathy Lorentzen
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Goldtale's Backwoods Barbie
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Penmaen's Silent Night of Hemlock Lane
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Iron Wild With Delight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jane E. Treiber
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Sidekick's Life Is a Highway
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Lost Heritage Knight Of El Dorado
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Legend Absolut
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John C Ramirez
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's The Legend Exists
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHS Lasquite's Ian Of Rolando CGC
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS Solo-K Escalades Hot Off The Daily Prophet
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Polar Mist Kick Up The Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstable Ripple Effect
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Christhill Ace Of Hearts D'Azul
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Wynmarks Les Bijouxs Rock n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Sheeba Valegro
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's The Sky's The Limit
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHS Sylvan Myst Toast Of The Town
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Walk On The Wildside CA RATN
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Kaylen's Time For Disney Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John P, Wade
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHS Revelation Adiva Aviva Of Samara
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Nehani's Chimera Red Hot Minute
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Kathy Lorentzen
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Wizbang Dance etil Dawn At Fede TKN
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.